?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Amie [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 10th, 2004|01:30 am]
Amie
The \\\\
Last Cigarette:in the car on the way home
Last Alcoholic Drink:saturday at the beach
Last Car Ride:on my way home from toms tonight
Last Kiss:mark
Last Good Cry:about a week and a half ago when i had the worst week ever, and everything made me cry
Last Library Book:confessions of a shopalcoholic
Last book bought:dont remember
Last Book Read:marilyn monroe bio
Last Movie Seen in Theatres:the village
Last Movie Rented:21 grams
Last Cuss Word Uttered:fuck
Last Beverage Drank:water
Last Food Consumed:macaronis
Last Crush:crushes bring too much drama
Last Phone Call:kendall
Last TV Show Watched:king of the hill
Last Time Showered:yesterday night
Last Shoes Worn:brown flip flops
Last CD Played:metallica
Last Item Bought:hamburger from sonic
Last Download:guns and roses i think
Last Annoyance:my eyes burn
Last Disappointment:having to come home from vacation and work
Last Soda Drank:cherry coke
Last Thing Written:my schedule
Last Key Used:key into my house
Last Words Spoken:dont remember
Last Sleep:last night
Last Ice Cream Eaten:vanilla
Last Chair Sat In:this one
Last Webpage Visited:yahoo.com

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 25th, 2004|10:37 pm]
Amie

You Are Most Like Carrie!


You're quirky, flirty, and every guy's perfect first date.

But can the guy in question live up to your romantic ideal?

It's tough for you to find the right match - you're more than a little picky.

Never fear... You've got a great group of friends and a
great closet of clothes, no matter what!



Romantic prediction: You'll fall for someone this year...

Totally different from any guy you've dated.




Which Sex and the City Vixen Are You Most Like?
Take This Quiz Right Now!



Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.

link3 comments|post comment

fast times at north gwinnett [Feb. 6th, 2004|07:46 am]
Amie
[mood |sleepysleepy]

so im sitting here in first period and my teacher actually told us to look up computer blogs, so i decided to go to the good old livejournal, haha.

anyways, looking forward to this weekend, hopefully everything will work out, heres the itenary......

*today get hair highlighted, get pay check, call lane(hopefully hang out with him, hehe) possibly maybe go to korys party, and then defintly spending the night with my girl jessica

*tommorow i have to open, but i get off at 2, yay! haha, but then i dont know what im doing because everyones going down to the cheerleading comp. and i dont get off early enough for that, so anyone feel free to give me a call.

*sundays way to far away to even start thinking about so, i have no idea.

well im out, but i hope everyone has a fun exciting weekend! see you monda
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 31st, 2003|07:07 pm]
Amie
best of the year:
1. party: jennifers birthday (mostly)
2. show: the OC
3. cd: No Dout "singles"
4. movie: Pirates
5. song: bubble toes
6. experience: learning how to surf
7. concert: john mayer
8. book: didnt read too much this year
9. month: july
10. day: too many

worst of the year:
1. party: when i ahve to wake up the next moring and got to work at 7
2. show: all good
3. cd: new blink wasnt as good as i hoped
4. movie: every movie i watched with zombies
5. song: n/a
6. experience: hurting someone
7. concert: all good
8. book: everybook i read in school
9. month: october minus the 6th
10. Day: may 10, and the next several weeks after

during 2003:
1. where were you when it began?: florida
2. did you stay up?: sure did
3. what was your new year wish?: dont remember
4. how many boyfriends? 1
5. broke up?: yep
6. have any crushes?: little ones
7. care to mention names?: nope
8. new friends?: yes
9. had to say goodbye?: yes
10. missed anyone?: yes
11. win anything?: nope
12. best place you went to?: orlando, cocoa
13. worst place you went to?: n/a
14. happiest moment?: loving someone
15. how was your birthday?: its was okay, nothing too special
16. best present?: having such incredible friends

hopes for 2004:
1. predict something that you think will happen in 2004?: i will graduate, haha
2. what do you hope changes about your country: no more mad cow disease
3. what do you hope for yourself?: happiness
4. what do you hope for your family?:happiness
5. what do you hope for your best friend?: happiness
link1 comment|post comment

florida sun [Dec. 31st, 2003|06:44 pm]
Amie
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |kareokee]

florida's been really awesome, got alot of cool shit and went crazy shopping on monday and bought the cutest dress, i cant wait to wear it :)

party tonight....should be fun, usually is, ive done the same thing on new years eve every year since ive been born, haha

cant wait to see everybody when i get home...maybe sunday? i dont know, hopefully pretty soon, i get home sick
linkpost comment

dirty stealers [Dec. 27th, 2003|12:32 am]
Amie
id just like to say every single one of yall stole that question thing from me!!
haha, i did that like a year ago :)
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 25th, 2003|04:31 pm]
Amie
wow i went back today and read all my old entries....it was really werid, haha.

me and em were bored and trying to find quizes she could take

hehe, but i just wanted to say i love emily! shes the greatest :)
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 22nd, 2003|01:56 pm]
Amie
Which Band Should You Be In? by couplandesque
Your Name
Band NameBad Religion
RoleGuitarist
TrademarkMassive Amounts Of Eyeliner
Love InterestThe Guitarist
Created with quill18's MemeGen!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 19th, 2003|02:38 pm]
Amie
so ive finally decided to update

everyones been asking and commenting on my lack of writing in this thing, so i thought maybe id give it a try.

my summer has consisted of working everyday, hanging out with my friends at night, waking up and working out in the morning. FUN TIMES!

spent the night with mallery last night, that was fun i hadnt seen her in soo long, it was nice talking to her, me her, and catalina are going to goo sneak into some clubs one night, its going to be crazy awesome fun! we watched "riding in cars with boys" that movies is soo good, it makes me cry like the little girl i am.

anyways im done now, if you actually read the meaningless events of my life then i hope you enjoyed it :)
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 18th, 2003|05:28 pm]
Amie
care_bears
Magic Number5
Job9 to 5 Lifer
PersonalityDrifter
TemperamentSweet Natured
SexualStraight
Likely To WinA Duel With Pistols
Me - In A WordStartling
Colour
Brought to you by MemeJack

linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]